2018/2019 Council Officers

Lewis Heisman
Board President
*+
     
2018/2019 Council Officers
Chris Schulitz *
Council Commissioner *
Brendon Crossing *
Treasurer
Robert Kessler *
Immediate Past President *
Stephen Hoitt *
Scout Executive/Board Secretary
Dan Bickel
Vice President, Camping
David Bullwinkle *
Vice President, Fundraising
Annemarie Cook
Vice President, District Operations
David Cook *
Vice President, Administration
Kevin Flynn
Vice President, Board Development
Jeffrey Halik *
Vice President, Marketing
Joseph Marinelli
Vice President, Exploring
Ted Orr
Vice President, Properties
Cynthia Proano
Vice President, Program
Tom Richards *+
Chair, Board of Trustees *+
Harris “Bud” Rusitzky *
Vice President, Planned Giving *
Leon Sawyko
Legal Counsel
David Wilson
Vice President, Membership *

* Eagle Scout
^District Chair
+ Trustee
2018/2019 Executive Board
Burton August, Jr.
Matt Augustine
Gary Baxter
Donald Bennett, Sr. *
Jeffrey Blood
Jeff Clark
Geoff Cook *
Jeremy Cooney *
Andrew Costanza
Frank Crego  *+
Anthony Daniele *
Jay Dutcher *
Paul Ferber, PhD *
Patrick Fluharty *
Emerson Fullwood +
Peter Greaves-Tunnell *+
Roger Gutheil ^
Bill Hallman *^
Andrew (AJ) Heligman
Valerie Kalwas
Robert Kernan, Jr. *+
David Klein *+
Ronald Knight *
Mike Knittel *^
William Lawrence ^
Raymond LeChase II
Don Lennox
David Lippitt
Admiral Lord *
Timothy Lynch *
Alexander McClean *
Gerald McCue *
Peter Miles
Ira Miller
Steven Mills  ^
Joyce Moyer
Robert Oaks
Todd Oldham
Dwight “Kip” Palmer *
Duane Pancoast *
Peter Pape +
Glenn Paynter
Curt Provenzo *
Richard Rasmussen ^
Floyd Rayburn
Henry Roenke III
Charles Russell *
Gary Smith *
Bob Stivers
Douglas Strong *
Joseph Talbot *^
Tim Tindall
David Wilson, Jr.

* Eagle Scout

^ District Chair
+ Trustee
2018/2019 Advisory Board
Fred Aten, Jr.
Andrew August
Walter Banker
Jack Baron *
Roger Brandt, Jr.
Geoff Buell
Charles Callari, Jr.
Charles Clark
Peter Collinge *
George Conboy
Randy DeFrank
Honorable Craig Doran
William Goodrich
Peter Harter
Bob Hegeman
Donald Jeffries *
Kent Johnson
Louis Langie, Jr. *+
Jeffrey Leenhouts
Richard Leo
George Payne
Alton Plumb
Phil Povero *
Richard Rasmussen
Lisa Toole
Steven Wheeler * * Eagle Scout
+ TrusteeYouth Representatives
Nathaniel Bauder, Order of the Arrow Chief
Kathleen Lowry, Venturing President

* Eagle Scout
^ District Chair
+ Trustee